Contact
Mark your calendar for the 2024 Spring Auction to be held on Saturday, April 20th!
CONSIGN ARTWORK
Toggle navigation
Home
AUCTION INFORMATION
AUCTION INFORMATION
TERMS & CONDITIONS OF SALE
PAYMENT & SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS
ORDER CATALOG
PAST AUCTION RESULTS
VIEW LOTS
VIEW ARTIST LISTING
VIEW LOTS BY LOT #
VIEW LOTS BY ARTIST NAME
VIEW FLIP DIGITAL CATALOG
VIEW LOTS AVAILABLE POST AUCTION
PAST AUCTION RESULTS
CONSIGN ARTWORK
CONSIGN ARTIST LISTING
ARTWORK SUBMITTAL FORM
TERMS & CONDITIONS
REGISTER TO BID
HOW TO BID
BIDDER REGISTRATION PRINTABLE FORM
LiveAuctioneers
Invaluable
TERMS & CONDITIONS OF SALE
Artists
Invoice Payment
Contact
News
Search All
Search Present Auction
Search Past Auctions
Home
Past Auction
Artwork
158
Alexander Calder
American 1898-1976
Lot 158
Untitled (Sun with Planets), 1970
Lithograph, H.C.
ed. of 125
20.5" x 27.5"
Signed Calder in pencil, lower right
$800 - $1,000
SOLD: $1,320